Distinguished Passouts

  LIST OF STUDENTS WHO HAVE SECURED ADMISSION IN VARIOUS PROFESSIONAL COLLEGES (LAST 4 YEARS)

YEAR : 2017-18

SR NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

COURSES AND NAME OF THE COLLEGE

 

XII - A

 

1

AANCHAL DINESH KUMAR MALUKANI

B.E.(COMP) IDRP GANDHINAGER

2

AAYUSH PANDEY

B.E. (COMP) KIT  KALOL AHMEDABAD

3

ANIKET RAJENDRA WANE

B.E.(ELE) INDUS COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AHMEDABAD

4

ANJISHNU MUKHOPADHYAY

B.TECH (CHEM) NIRMA UNIVERSITY

5

ANVESHA SINGH

B.TECH(ARCHITECTURE) NIT JAIPUR

6

ARITRA KAUSHIK

B.TECH (COMP) JORHAT INSTITUET OF TECHNOLOGY COLLEGE

7

ARPIT KUMAR SINGH

B.TECH (ELE) JORHAT INSTITUET OF TECHNOLOGY COLLEGE

8

ARVIND JHA

TAKEN DROP FOR IIT PREPARATION

9

ARVIND PRATAP SINGH CHAUHAN

HOTEL MANAGEMENT IIHM GANDHINAGER

10

ASHISH CHOWDHARY

HOTEL MANAGEMENT IIHM GANDHINAGER

11

DEVANSHU CHICHOLIKAR

B.TECH DAIICT GANDHINAGAR

12

HARSH BADHAN

PILOT IGRUA GOVE

13

KANISHKA

B.TECH (COMP) NMIMS

14

MUSKAN JAIN

B.TECH(IT) BVM ANAND

15

PRAYAS SETH

B.TECH (COMP0 KIIT KALINGA

16

SAKSHI J SINGH

B.TECH (ELE) PDPU GANDHINAGER

17

SAKSHI SINGH

B.TECH (CIVIL) PDPU GANDHINAGER

18

SHREY BHIWAPURKAR

B.TECH (EC) VIT VELLORE

19

SHRIYA SINGH

B.TECH (COMP) J P INSTITUTE HIMACHAL

20

SPANDAN KRISHNA

BA ECO SENT XAVIERS COLLEGE ,AHMEDABAD

21

VARUN SINGH

B.TECH (COMP) SRM COLLEGE CHENNAI

22

VIDYUTH SRIDHAR

B.E.(EC) INDUS COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AHMEDABA

23

VISHAL RAKHECHA

B.TECH (ELE) PDPU GANDHINAGER

24

YASH AMIT KUMAR

B.TECH (ELE) PDPU GANDHINAGER

25

YASH CHATRUVEDI

B.TECH MEDIATECHNOLOGY MANIPAL

26

PRACHI SOOD

B.E (ELE)VISHWAKARMA GOVE ENGINEERING COLEGE A'BAD

27

PRASHANT KUMAR

B.E (ELE)VISHWAKARMA GOVE ENGINEERING COLEGE A'BAD

28

DEVANG GIRI ANIL GIRI GOSAI

B.E MECH)VISHWAKARMA GOVE ENGINEERING COLEGE A'BAD

29

MITANSHU MOTHGHARE

B.E.(MECH)  L D ENGEERING COLLEGE AHMEDABAD

30

AJAY

B.TECH (COMP) SRM COLLEGE CHENNAI

 

XII - B

 

30

Koppineedi Satya

MBBS GMER HIMMATNAGAR

31

Abhilasha Bora

B.TECH (COMP) NMIMS

32

Aditya kumar singh

B.TECH (MECH ) PDPU GANDHINAGER

33

Anchal Parth Chaudhary

MBBS  GOVE MEDICAL COLLEGE BHAVNAGER

34

Arya Mukesh Kumar

MBBS SURAT GOVE MEDICAL COLLEGE

35

Ayush Tripathi

MBBS BARODA GOVE MEDICAL COLLEGE

36

Bhanu Pratap Singh

B.TECH( CIVIL) SVNIT SURAT

37

Debasmita Goswami

B.TECH (COMP)IME KOLKATA

38

Deepak S Verma

B.E( COMP). PARUL ENGINEERING COLLEGE BARODA 

39

Medha Negi

B.E.(ELE) INDUS COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AHMEDABA

40

Mohini

BA ECO SENT XAVIERS COLLEGE ,AHMEDABAD

41

Nachiyar P

B.TECH (MECH) BHARATIYA VIDYAPEETH RAJ

42

Prachi Priyam Singh

B.TECH (MECH) IIT ROPER (TAKING DROP FOR PREPARING JEE)

43

Prachi.R.Bist

BA ECO SENT XAVIERS COLLEGE ,AHMEDABAD

44

Radhika Sabnis

  BA       TATA INSTITUTE OF SOCIAL SCIENCE

45

Tarini Anant Kumar

BCA GLS COLLEGE AHMEDABAD

46

Tirthraj

MBBS B J MEDICAL COLLEGE AHMEDABAD

47

Pragya Singh

BA ECO SENT XAVIERS COLLEGE ,AHMEDABAD

48

Lucky Deshmukh

B.TECH( ELE) SVNIT SURAT

49

VARSHA MEENA

BA (ECO) SENT XAVIERS COLLEGE ,AHMEDABAD

 

XII - C

 

50

ANANYA LOHKARE

BA (ECO) SENT XAVIERS COLLEGE ,AHMEDABAD

51

CHRUSHREE KHARE

B.COM SENT XAVIERSCOLLEGE AHMEDABAD

52

HEENA MAHESH KUMAR NISHAD

B.COM SENT XAVIERSCOLLEGE AHMEDABAD

53

KOMAL MUKESH KUMAR PARMAR

MBA INTEGRATED 5 YEARS KS SCHOOL OF BUSINESS AHMEDABAD

54

KRITI SHARMA

BA (ECO) SENT XAVIERS COLLEGE ,AHMEDABAD

55

NATHANI ANCHAL

B.COM H LCOMMERCE COLLEGE AHMEDABAD

56

NEHA KUMARI

ICAI BHAVANS COLLEGE AHMEDABAD (WITH CA PREPARATION)

56

SATYAM YADAV

BA( ECO) SENT XAVIERS COLLEGE ,AHMEDABAD

57

TARUNIT KARKERA

BA (ECO) SENT XAVIERS COLLEGE ,AHMEDABAD

YEAR : 2016-17

SR NO

NAME OF HE STUDENT

COURSES/COLLEGES

1

ARUNIMA MULIYEL

IISER TRIVENDRAM

2

RUKMINI

MBBS BJ MEDUCAL COLLEGE AHMEDABAD

3

JANHAVI DHAKATE

MBBS  SOL COLLEGE AHMEDABAD

4

ABHISHREE

INTEGRATED LAW PUNE

5

DISHA PADHI

MBBS PATEN GUJRAT

6

MEGHNA SHARMA

MBBS GCU  AHMEDABA BUT JOINED B,A,ECONOMOICS ST XAVIERS

6

MAITRI RAVIKANT

B.TECH NIT SURAT

7

SHREYAS SHASHANK PATIL

B.TECH BITS PILANI

8

AJAY SINH

B.TECH L.D.COLLEGE OF ENGENEERING AHMEDABAD

9

SHIVANI KANOJIA

MBBS LJ MEDICAL COLLEGE AHMEDABAD

10

DEBASREE BORAH

B.TECH LDRP GANDHINAGER

11

RIYA PATEL

BDS AHMEDABAD

12

VIDUSHI CHAUHAN

B.TECH DIT DEHRADUN

13

SARTHAK NEMA

B,TECH SRM CHENNAI

14

JATIN VILAS DHAKATE

B.TECH NIRMA INSTITUTE OF ENGENEERING AHNEDABADAHMEDABAD

15

S MANEESHA

INTEGRATED LAW BENGALURU

16

ARJUN S KUMAR

B.TECH VIT AMRAVATI

17

JATIN VILAS DHAKATE

B.TECH NIRMA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AHMEDABAD

18

MITTAL PARMAR

B.SC. NIT SURAT

19

SNEHA RAO

B.TECH .MIT PUNE

20

VRUSHABH JAYWANT WALKE

B.TECH NIT SURAT

21

PANKTI

B.E LDRP GANDHINAGAR

22

RIYA MISHRA

B.TECH MANIPAL

23

DISHA

NIFT

24

AKANKSHA

B.Sc.St XAVIER 'S COLLEGE AHMEDABAD

25

ARNAV BAJPAI

B.Sc.St XAVIER 'S COLLEGE AHMEDABAD

26

MUHAMMED MAAZ S.M

B.Sc.St XAVIER 'S COLLEGE AHMEDABAD

27

MAITRI SHARMA

B.E.VISHWAKARMA COLLEGE OF ENGEERING AHMEDABAD

28

PIYUSHA KIINDO

KIIT BHUVNESWAR ORISA

29

PRANGANA KASHYAP

B.TECH NARSEEMUNJI PUNE

30

AYUSH KUMAR

B.E INDUS UNIVERSITY AHMEDABAD

31

DRONESH

  B,TECH NARSEE MONJEE PUNE

Year : 2015-16

SR NO

Name of Student

Course Name with College

1

Adityapratim Bora

B.Tech (Ele)SRM Chennai

2

Anviti Vashishtha

B.Sc LIFE SCIENCES A;BAD UNIVERSITY

3

Athira Nair

B.Sc Agriculture Anand University

4

Dhiren Mathur

Btech SRM CHENNAI

5

Jehlum Pandit

BE VISWAKARMACOLLEGE

6

Kumarika Sarmah

B.Sc.Fergussan college Pune

6

Monideep Bera

BE VIT VELLORE

7

Monika Vashisht

B.Sc/ M.ScIntegrated course SVNIT Surat

8

Nehal Goehal

PDPU

9

Neelofar S Vahora

B.E NADIAD

10

Preeti Lakampura

B.Tech (IT) Dr Ambedkar Univ

11

P.S.Kalyan

B.E(COMP) SHREENIDHI COLLEGE HYDERABAD

12

Raj Yadav

B.E. IET AHMD

13

Raman Dwevedi

B.Tech (Mech)Haryana

14

Sabiha Tanzeer

NIFT GANDHINAGAR

15

Sanchayeeta Gogoi

B.E SVIT Vasad

16

Shreshtha Boruah

B.E Ganpat Univ

17

Shriya Garg

BDS MANIPAL

18

Arjun Dahipale

B.E LD ENG.

19

Chaudhary Puja

B.E. SILVER OAK

20

M. Vaishnav

B.E BITS GOA

21

Vikram Singh Parmar

B.E. GEC PALANPUR

22

Vipul Singh

B.E. SSIT

23

Anmol Jeph

BSc St JAVIORS A'bad

24

Setu Amin

B.E. LDRP

25

Mahima Singh

B.Sc .CBZ C.U.Shah institute of Science A'bad

26

Rinku Shah

B.E. SILVER OAK

27

Divyang Parmar

B.E. A.D PATEL

28

Mohit Kuril

B.E. GIT

29

Jyoti Suthar

BA MS Baroda

30

Shivani Dandriyal

B.Sc .CBZ C.U.Shah institute of Science A'bad

31

Akash Gusain

B.E. IET AHMD

32

Akriti Thakur

DA-IICT GANDHINAGAR

33

Amrita Visalam

B.TECH VIT YELLORE

34

Apoorv Kumar

B.TECH NIRMA

35

Archit Negi

IIT MUMBAI (B.Sc PHYSICS)

36

Ashutosh Chaurasia

B.TechVIT CHENNAI

37

Chirag Mishra

PDPU

38

Daksha Singh

B.E. GANPAT UNIVERSITY

39

Dibyajyoti Das

B.Tech Tejpur Univ

40

Gayathry J M

B.TECH CHEM IET AHMEDABAD

41

Harpreet Singh

KIIT BHUNESHWAR

42

Hempushpa Jat

B.E PDPU

43

Navtika Sharma

B.Tech (Ele)PDPU

44

Nitin P Bisht

B.E.GEC GANDHINAGR

45

P Abhinav

B.TECH BITS PILANI

46

Pal Prakhar Singh

B.Tech IIT DELHI

47

Pragyan Kaushiley

MANIPAL UNIVERSITY

48

Rashi Tiwarry

B.Tech  (COMP) SRM CHENNAI

49

Ritu Bansal

B.E. VISHWAKARMA

50

Samyuktha Sridhar

B.Tech  (COMP) SRM CHENNAI

51

Saurabh  Jha

MIT PUNE

52

Shivali Pathak

MANIPAL UNIVERSITY

53

Shubham Bhartee

B.E. PDPU

54

Sibanu Bora

NIFT GANDHINAGAR

55

Soumya Tiwari

B.E. PDPU

56

Harshita Anand

B.E. VISHWAKARMA

57

Ashuram Meena

B.E. INDUS

58

Karan Singh

B.E. VISHWAKARMA

 

SESSION – 2014-15

S.No.

 Name of the Student

Exam Passed

Name of the college

Name of the course

 

 Madhurya Sankhala

JEE Main

IIT –Gandhinagar

B. Tech.

  1.  

 Sangeeta Sankhala

NIFT

NIFT, Himachal Pradesh

 Degree in Fashion Design

2. 

Harsh K. Veshar

NEET

Jodhpur Govt college of

  MBBS

Harshvardhan Pilli

IIT Advanced

IIT Roorki

B. Tech.

4. 

Barkha Bansal

 

NEET

Udaypur

 BDS

5. 

Madhurya Sankhla

 

IIT JEE

IIT Gandhinagar

B Tech Chemical

6. 

Maitreya Deka

NID

Gandhinagar

NID

7. 

Ankit Negi

JEE Main

NIT Surat

B. Tech Chemical

8. 

Archit Mathur

JEE Main

NIT Surat

B. Tech Chemical

9. 

Devesh Singh

JEE Main

DAIICT Gandhinagar

B Tech Electronics and Commnication

10. 

Dhawnit

JEE Main

DAIICT Gandhinagar

B Tech Electronics and Commnication

11. 

Shruthi

JEE Main

DAIICT Gandhinagar

B Tech Electronics and Commnication

12. 

Shaleen Gupta

JEE Main

DAIICT Gandhinagar

B Tech Electronics and Commnication

13. 

Soumya

JEE Main

DAIICT Gandhinagar

B Tech Electronics and Commnication

14. 

Utkarsh

JEE Main

NIT Surat

B. Tech Chemical

15. 

NAMAN GARG

JEE Main

VIT Vellore

B. Tech Computer Sc.

16. 

RAVI MEENA

JEE Main

NIT Surat

B. Tech

17. 

AKRITI PRASAD

 

JEE Main

NIT Ranchi

B. Tech

18.

Tanveet Kaur

Gujcet

Gandhinagar

Dr of Farmacy

19. 

C. Prashant

JEE Main

PESIT Bengaluru

B.E. Mech

20. 

Gloria James

Gujcet

LD Engg. College Ahmedabad

B.E.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Session 2013-14

S.No.

 Name of the Student

Exam Passed

Name of the college

Name of the course

  1.  

Shubham Saxena

IIT JEE

IIT Kharagpur

B Tech Computer Science ( Dual degree)

2. 

Suvigya Chandra

IIT JEE

IIT Bombay

B Tech Electrical

Ashish Gupta

IIT JEE

IIT Gandhinagar

 B Tech Electrical

4. 

Samarth Gupta

IIT JEE

IIT Bombay

B Tech Metullurgy

5. 

Shubham Bhavey

BITS

BITS Goa

B Tech Instrumentation and Control

6. 

Harsh Varshney

BITS

BITS Pilani

 

7. 

Abhishek Khadia                     

AIEEE

MNIT,Jaipur                 

B Tech Mechanical

8. 

Tejveer Singh Anand

AIEEE

SVNIT Surat

B Tech Electrical

9. 

ARUMAY bISWAS

 

SVNIT Surat

B Tech Electronics and Commnication

10. 

Priyanka Rawat                        

AIEEE

Nirma Institute of Technology

B Tech Electronics and Commnication

11. 

Rishab Prasad                         

AIEEE

Nirma Institute of Technology

B Tech Electronics and Commnication

12. 

Shubham Nema 

AIEEE

Nirma Institute of Technology

B Tech Electronics and Commnication

13. 

Shaurya Chaturvedi

AIEEE

Nirma Instituteo f Technology

B Tech Electronics and Commnication

14. 

Ashish Tandon

AIEEE

Nirma Instituteo f Technology

B Tech Instrumentation and Control

15. 

Shreya Matta                           

AIEEE

Nirma Instituteo f Technology

B Tech Information Technology

16. 

Anshuman Bora

AIEEE

Nirma Instituteo f Technology

B Tech Computer Science

17. 

Falguni Saluja

AIEEE

Nirma Instituteo f Technology

B Tech Instrumentation and Control

18.

Raktim Dutta

AIEEE

Singhania University

B Tech Mechanical

19. 

Sahil Ahmed

NMAT

NMIMS Shirpur

B Tech  Electronics and Commnication

20. 

Raghavender Rohilla

NMAT

NMIMS Shirpur

B Tech Mechanical

21. 

Shubham Kashyap

NMAT

NMIMS Mumbai

B Tech  Computer Science

22. 

Ashish Inamdar       

NMAT

NMIMS Mumbai

B Tech  Electronics and Telecommnication

23. 

Suraj Hembrom

COMET

Dayanand Sagar Inst. Of Technology

B Tech  Electronics and Commnication

24 

Akash Chaudhary

NMAT

NMIMS Mumbai

B Tech  Civil

25. 

Chetan Khare

NMAT

NMIMS Shirpur

B Tech Mechanical

26. 

Arpit Verma                             

NMAT 

NMIMS Mumbai

B Tech Mechanical

27. 

Kartik P.                                 

AIEEE

Manipal Jaipur

B Tech Electrical

28. 

Risabh Sinha

Gujcet

SIT

B Tech Automobile

29. 

Vishakaha Rao

AIEEE

Manipal University

B Tech  Electronics and Commnication

30. 

Avanti Paranjpe

AIEEE

Manipal University

B Tech  IT

31. 

Shraddha Kailkhura

Gujcet

Vishwakarma Engineering College

B Tech  Computer Science

32. 

Rutva Sutaria

Gujcet

DICT Gandhinagar

B Tech

33. 

Megha Das

NIFT

NIFT Kangra