Achievements in CBSE

Kendriya Vidyalaya ONGC Chandkheda Ahmedabad

 

WITH A MISSION ANYTHING IS POSSIBLE

TOPPER CLASS XII 2019

Position Name of the student Marks Obtained Marks in %
1 PRATEEK KUMAR JHA 477 95.40
2 SIDDHARTH CHIKHALKAR 472 94.40
3 SHANKARANARAYANAN J M 470 94.00
4 SYAMANTAK DAS 458 91.60
5 AMAN NARAYAN 455 91.00
6 AKHILESH BAHUGUNA 453 90.60


TOPPER CLASS X 2019

Position Name of the student Marks Obtained Marks in %
1  SNEHIL  VERMA                    486 97.20
2  RISHABH KUMAR JAISWAL            485 97.00
3  AAYUSH  SHUKLA                   477 95.40
3  SURYANSH NEERAJ GUPTA            477 95.40
4  ARYAN D JAWARKAR                 473 94.60
5  HARSH VARDHAN                    472 94.40
6  MIHIR DNYANESHWAR BARAI          471 94.20
7  SNEHA GARG                       470 94.00
7  KAVISHA                          470 94.00
8  V BAGESHRI                       469 93.80
8  MANSI  P MISHRA                  469 93.80
8  AKANKSHA SENDHIL                 469 93.80
9  TANUJ  KARTEEK ALLENA            466 93.20
10  YADAV MARGI AMARBAHADUR          465 93.00
11  VIKRAMADITYA SHARMA              460 92.00
12  KHUSHI  TEKWANI                  456 91.20
13  PRITESH DEVRAJ BHATT             453 90.60
14  MAKWANA HARSH HEMANT KUMAR       451 90.20
15  NIRJARA NARESH KUMAR PARMAR      450 90.00
15  ANIRUDH  BHAGVAT PRASAD SHARMA   450 90.00

TOP 10 -- CLASS XII SCIENCE 2018

POSITION

NAME OF THE STUDENT

MARKS

%

I

KOPPINEEDI SATYA BHARATHI

473

94.60

II

ANUSHKA SINGH

472

94.40

III

LUCKY DESHMUKH

468

93.60

TIRTHRAJ

IV

ANCHAL PARTH CHOUDHARY

466

93.20

V

AMAN AGRAWAL

462

92.40

VI

PRACHI PRIYAM SINGH

460

92.00

AYUSH MAKWANA

VII

DEVANGGIRI ANILGIRI GOSAI

456

91.20

VIII

BHANU PRATAP SINGH NARUKA

451

90.20

IX

AYUSH TRIPATHI

448

89.60

X

SUKRITI MISHRA

447

89.40

 

TOP 10 -- CLASS XII COMMERCE 2018

POSITION

NAME OF THE STUDENT

MARKS

%

I

KRITI SHARMA

475

95.00

II

ANJALI PALIWAL

449

89.80

III

KOMAL MUKESH KUMAR PARMAR

411

82.20

IV

NATHANI AANCHAL GULSHAN

386

77.20

V

ANANYA LOHKARE

367

73.40

VI

CHARUSHREE KHARE

345

69.00

VII

NEHA KUMARI

318

63.60

VIII

HEENA MAHESH KUMAR NISHAD

295

59.00

IX

TARUNIT KARKERA

292

58.40

X

DHWANIKA SURKAR ANIL

284

56.80

 

WE RISE ABOVE THE REST…

TOP 10 -- CLASS X 2018

 

POSITION

NAME OF THE STUDENT

MARKS

%

I

NIDHI SHAH

491

98.20

II

BARBIE KACHARI

489

97.80

III

RIYA MEENA

485

97.00

IV

AYUSH DEB

480

96.00

V

PRAPTI BORDOLOI

475

95.00

VI

HARSH TIWARI

474

94.80

VII

TANSHA KHANDURI

471

94.20

VIII

DEEPTI SINGH

469

93.80

IX

MAYUR DAS

467

93.40

 

 

X

ANNIE ROSE EKKA

 

 

465

 

 

93.00

PRACHI JAIN

SUHANI PRAMODKUMAR PARMAR

 

 

Kendriya Vidyalaya ONGC Chandkheda Ahmedabad

 

List of Toppers in CBSE AISSCE XII (Science) Exam. 2017

 

Position

Name of student

Marks in %

1

ARUNIMA MULIYIL                 

94.00

1

MEGHNA SHARMA                   

94.00

2

RUKMINI BARUAH                  

93.60

3

DISHA PADHI                     

93.00

4

ABHISHREE MANIKANTAN            

92.60

5

SHIVANI K KANODIA               

91.00

6

SHREYAS SHASHANK PATIL          

90.80

7

JAYDEEP PURAN KUMAR MARWAH      

90.40

8

NIKHIL RAJESH                   

90.20

9

VRUSHABH JAYWANT WALKE          

90.00

10

MAITRI RAVIKANT DODIYA          

89.60

 

List of Toppers in CBSE XII AISSCE (Commerce) Exam. 2017

 

Position

Name of student

Marks in %

1

ANUSHKA RAJENDRA INAMDAR        

92.20

2

AVI GOYAL                       

86.40

3

PREKSHA KIRIT BHAI ANAND        

84.80

4

VISHAL PATHAK                   

74.60

5

BHAWNA MIROTHA                  

70.40

 

 

List of Toppers (10 CGPA)  in AISSE - CBSE X Exam. 2017

 


Sl. No.

Student Name

1

AKAASH  PALAPARTHY

2

AKHILESH BAHUGUNA

3

AMAN NARAYAN

4

ANMOL AGRAWAL

5

ANUMEHA RAO

6

ANURAAG PAL

7

DEBASISH BORAH

8

DIVYA RAKHECHA

9

HARSHITA

10

HARSHITA BHARTI

11

HIMNISH DHAR

12

HRITVIKA ANIL  KALLA

13

KRISHNA PATIDAR

14

KUSHAGRA GARBYAL

15

MAIOLICA BANDYOPADHYAY

16

PRATEEK KUMAR JHA

17

SACHIN KUMAR GUPTA

18

SHANKARANARAYANAN.J.M.

19

SHLOK SHARMA

20

SHRUTI JHA

21

SIDDHARTH CHIKHALKAR

22

SURABHI SINGH

23

SYAMANTAK DAS

24

VAISHNAVI SINGH

25

VARSHNEY SHIVYA MANOJ